Organizing committee

Head of the committee:

Bogdan Yegorov – D.Sc., Prof., Rector of Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies

 

Deputy Head of the committee:

Maryna Mardar – D.Sc., Prof., Vice-Rector for Scientific and Pedagogical Work and International Relations of Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies

 

Members of the committee:

  • Stefan Dragoev – D.Sc., Prof., Vice-Rector for Scientific Work and Business Partnerships of University of Food Technologies (Bulgaria)
  • Baurzhan Nurakhmetov – D.Sc., Prof., First Vice-Rector of Almaty Technological University (Kazakhstan)
  • Olivera Djuragic – Ph.D., Director of Scientific Institute of Food Technologies of University of Novi Sad (Serbia)
  • Mirca Bernik – D.Sc., Prof., Vice-Rector for Scientific Work of Technical University of Moldova
  • Jacek Wrobel – Dr. hab., Prof., Rector of West Pomeranian University of Technology (Poland)
  • Michael Zinigrad – D.Sc., Prof., Rector of Ariel University (Israel)
  • Mei Lehe – PhD, Vice-President of Ningbo Institute of Technology Zhejiang University (China)
  • Plamen Kangalov – Prof., Ph.D., Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs of University of Ruse “Angel Kanchev” (Bulgaria)
  • Alexander Sychev – Ph.D., Assoc. Prof., Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs of Sukhoi State Technical University of Gomel (Belarus)
  • Hanna Lilishentseva – Ph.D., Assoc. Prof., Head of the Department of Merchandise of Foodstuff of Belarus State Economic University (Belarus)
  • Heinz Leuenberger – Dr. Prof. of the Institute of Ecopreneurship of University of Applied Sciences and Arts (Switzerland)
  • Edward Pospiech – Dr. hab., Prof. of the Institute of Meat Technology of Poznan University of Life Sciences (Poland)
  • Lali Elanidze – Ph.D., Prof. of the Institute of Food Technology – Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University (Georgia)

 

Secretary of the committee:

Viktoriia Kozhevnikova – Ph.D., Assistant Prof. of the Department of Hotel and Catering Business of Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies