Information technologies, automation and robotics

Head of the jury:

Serhiy Kotlyk – Ph.D., Associate Professor, Director of the P.M. Platonov Educational-Scientific Institute of Computer Systems and Technologies “Industry 4.0” of Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies

 

Members of the jury:

  • Etibar Seyidzade – Associate Professor of the Department of Computer and Information Technolohies of Baku Engineering University (Azerbaijan)
  • Francisco Augusto – Dr., International Relations Manager of Higher Institute of Information and Communication Technologies (Angola)
  • Andrey Kuprijanov – Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Software for Computers and Automated Systems of Belarusian National Technical University (Belarus)
  • Simon Milbert – Vice-President of Xtra Information Management, Inc. (USA)
  • Ivan Palov – Dr. Professor of Electrical Power Engineering Department of University of Ruse “Angel Kanchev” (Bulgaria)
  • Gerard H. Degla – Communications and Training Manager of “MAPCOM solutions informatiques” company group (Benin)
  • Viktor Khobin – D.Sc., Professor, Head of the Department of Technological Processes Automation and Robotic Systems of Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
  • Valerii Levinskyi – Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Technological Processes Automation and Robotic Systems of Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
  • Viktor Yehorov – Ph.D., Supervisor of the Laboratory of Mechatronics and Robotics of Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
  • Valeriy Plotnikov – D.Sc., Professor, Head of the Department of Information Technology and Cybersecurity of Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
  • Pavlo Lomovtsev – Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Information Technology and Cybersecurity of Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
  • Yurii Kornienko – Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Information Technology and Cybersecurity of Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
  • Sergii Artemenko – D.Sc., Professor, Head of the Department of Computer Engineering of Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
  • Serhii Shestopalov – Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Computer Engineering of Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
  • Petro Montyk – Ph.D., Professor, Head of the Department of Electrical Mechanics and Mechatronics of Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
  • Andrii Bukaros – Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Electrical Mechanics and Mechatronics of Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies

 

Secretary of the jury:

Oksana Sokolova – Senior Lecturer of the Department of Computer Systems and Business-Process Management of Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies