Food science and technologies

Head of the jury:

1 Солоницька Iryna Solonytska
Ph.D., Associate Professor, Director of the M.V. Lomonosov Educational-Scientific Technological Institute of Food Industry
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine

Secretary of the jury:

2 Солецька Anna Soletska
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Meat, Fish and Seafood Technology
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine

Members of the jury:

3 Шаншарова Dinara Shansharova
D.Sc., Professor of the Department of Crop Processing Technology
Almaty Technological University
Kazakhstan
.
4 Байрам Mustafa Bayram
Dr. Professor of the Department of Food Engineering
Gaziantep University
Turkey
.
5 Петкова Mariana Petkova
Ph.D., Professor of the Department of Animal Nutrition and Feed Technology
Institute of Animal Science Kostinbrod, Agricultural Academy
Bulgaria
.
6 Дам'янова Stanka Damyanova
D.Sc., Professor, Director of the Biotechnology and Food Technologies Subsidiary – Razgrad
University of Ruse “Angel Kanchev”
Bulgaria
.
7 Дінева Snejana Dineva
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Food Technology
Trakia University
Bulgaria
.
8 Хосіташвілі Марія Mariam Khositashvili
D.Sc., Professor of the Faculty of Agrarian Sciences
Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University
Georgia
.
9 Хосіташвілі Тіа Tea Khositashvili
Ph.D., Invited Doctor of the Faculty of Agricultural Sciences
Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University
Georgia
.
10 Буішвілі Gaga Buishvili
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Agriculture and Chemistry
Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University
Georgia
.
11 Вепхішвілі Nino Vephkhishvili
D.Sc., Professor of the Department of Agriculture and Chemistry
Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University
Georgia
.
 Манана Кевлішвілі Manana Kevlishvili
Ph.D., Professor of the Department of Agriculture and Chemistry
Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University
Georgia
.
13 Оспанов Abdymanap Ospanov
D.Sc., Professor of the Department of Technology and Safety of Food Products
Kazakh National Agrarian University
Kazakhstan
.
14 Уажанова Uazhanova Raushangul
D.Sc., Professor, Head of the Department of Safety and Quality of Food Products
Almaty Technological University
Kazakhstan
.
15 Ковальські Ryszard Kowalski
Ph.D., Engineer of the Institute of Meat Technology
Poznan University of Life Sciences
Poland
.
16 П'ясецька-Кв'ятковська Dorota Piasecka-Kwiatkowska
Ph.D., Professor of the Department of Food Biochemistry and Analysis
Poznan University of Life Sciences
Poland
.
17 Худи Sylwia Chudy
Doctor, Assistant Professor of the Department of Dairy Product Quality
Poznan University of Life Sciences
Poland
.
18 Ергезер Haluk Ergezer
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Food Engineering
University of Pamukkale
Turkey
.
19 Ципровіца Inga Ciprovica
Ph.D., Professor of the Faculty of Food Technology
Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies
Latvia
.
20 Ніколова Lyudmila Nikolova
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Animal Science
Agricultural University – Plovdiv
Bulgaria
.
21 Макарь Artur Macari
Ph.D., Associate Professor, Head of the Department of Food Technology
Technical University of Moldova
Moldova
.
22 Масанський Siarhei Masanski
Ph.D., Professor of the Department of Commodity Research and Organization of Trading
Mogilev State University of Food Technologies
Belarus
.
23 Пінчукова Yulia Pincukova
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Commodity Science and Examination of Goods
Belarus State Economic University
Belarus
.
24 Решітка Vladislav Reşitca
D.Sc., Dean of the Faculty of Food Technologies
Technical University of Moldova
Moldova
.
25 Кара Serghei Cara
D.Sc., Dean of the Faculty of Agriculture and Technology, Associate Professor
Comrat State University
Moldova
.
26 Марангон Matteo Marangon
Doctor, Associate Professor of Agronomy, Food, Natural Resources, Animals and Environment (DAFNAE)
University of Padua
Italy
.
27 Тарасов Andrii Tarasov
Doctor, Researcher, Lecturer in Wine Chemistry, Department of Oenology
University of Heisenheim
Germany
.
28 Жигунов Dmytro Zhyhunov
D.Sc., Associate Professor of the Department of Grain Processing Technology
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
29 Кац Anfisa Kats
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Grain Storage Technology
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
30 Ворона Nina Vorona
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Mixed Feeds and Biofuel Technology
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
31 Озоліна Sofiia Ozolina
Ph.D., Associate Professor of Food Chemistry Department
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
32 Хвостенко Kateryna Khvostenko
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Bread, Confectionery, Macaroni Products and Food Concentrates Technology
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
33 Козонова Yuliia Kozonova
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Restaurant and Health Promoting Catering
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
34 Федосова Kateryna Fedosova
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Hotel and Catering Business
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
35 Труфкаті Liudmyla Trufkati
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Biochemistry, Microbiology and Nutrition Physiology
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
36 Патюков Serhii Patiukov
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Meat, Fish and Seafood Technology
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
37 Манолі Tatiana Manoli
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Meat, Fish and Seafood Technology
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
38 Дец Nadiia Dets
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Milk, Fat and Oil and Perfume and Cosmetics
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
39 Чагаровський Oleksandr Chagarovskii
D.Sc., Professor of the Department of Milk, Fat and Oil and Perfume and Cosmetics
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
40 Каменева Natalia Kameneva
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Wine Technology and Sensory Analysis
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
41 Тітлова Olha Titlova
Ph.D., Associate Professor of the Department of Wine Technology and Sensory Analysis
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
42 Безусов Anatolii Bezusov
D.Sc., Professor of the Department of Bioengineering and Water
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
43 Стрікаленко Tatyana Strikalenko
D.Sc., Professor of the Department of Bioengineering and Water
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine
.
44 Верхівкер Yakiv Verkhivker
D.Sc., Professor of the Department of Bioengineering and Water, Department of Commodity Science and Custom Affairs
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies
Ukraine